35 Mcintosh Dr Bristol, CT 06010
North Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,707 - $523,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Mcintosh Dr, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $505,927, approximately $221 per square foot. 35 Mcintosh Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including West Bristol Sch, Bristol Central High School, and St. Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2021
Sold by
Feda Jennifer E
Bought by
Feda William R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2010
Sold by
Feda William R
Bought by
Feda William R and Feda Jennifer E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
4.55%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2007
Sold by
Oneil Patricia A
Bought by
Feda William R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,500
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feda William R | -- | None Available | |
| Feda William R | -- | -- | |
| Feda William R | $310,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Feda William R | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Feda William R | $232,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Feda William R | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,115 | $270,060 | $56,980 | $213,080 |
| 2024 | $8,539 | $268,100 | $56,980 | $211,120 |
| 2023 | $8,137 | $268,100 | $56,980 | $211,120 |
| 2022 | $7,326 | $191,030 | $44,520 | $146,510 |
| 2021 | $7,326 | $191,030 | $44,520 | $146,510 |
| 2020 | $7,326 | $191,030 | $44,520 | $146,510 |
| 2019 | $7,269 | $191,030 | $44,520 | $146,510 |
| 2018 | $7,045 | $191,030 | $44,520 | $146,510 |
| 2017 | $6,691 | $185,710 | $60,550 | $125,160 |
| 2016 | $6,691 | $185,710 | $60,550 | $125,160 |
| 2015 | $6,427 | $185,710 | $60,550 | $125,160 |
| 2014 | $6,427 | $185,710 | $60,550 | $125,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map