35 McTigue Dr Toledo, OH 43615
Reynolds Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,992 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 McTigue Dr, Toledo, OH 43615 and is currently estimated at $210,248, approximately $105 per square foot. 35 McTigue Dr is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including McTigue Elementary School, Rogers High School, and Horizon Science Academy-Springfield.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Villanueva Joseph M and Villanueva Cristina
Bought by
Hilyard Charles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,323
Outstanding Balance
$62,053
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$148,195
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1999
Sold by
Warner Michelle
Bought by
Villanueva Joseph M and Cortez Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1990
Sold by
Warner L T and D T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilyard Charles | $143,900 | -- | |
| Villanueva Joseph M | $97,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hilyard Charles | $115,323 | |
| Previous Owner | Villanueva Joseph M | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $45,815 | $11,060 | $34,755 |
| 2024 | $1,290 | $45,815 | $11,060 | $34,755 |
| 2023 | $2,439 | $41,580 | $9,870 | $31,710 |
| 2022 | $2,424 | $41,580 | $9,870 | $31,710 |
| 2021 | $2,512 | $41,580 | $9,870 | $31,710 |
| 2020 | $2,485 | $36,365 | $13,965 | $22,400 |
| 2019 | $2,376 | $36,365 | $13,965 | $22,400 |
| 2018 | $2,430 | $36,365 | $13,965 | $22,400 |
| 2017 | $2,356 | $35,525 | $13,650 | $21,875 |
| 2016 | $2,408 | $101,500 | $39,000 | $62,500 |
| 2015 | $2,465 | $101,500 | $39,000 | $62,500 |
| 2014 | $1,687 | $35,530 | $13,650 | $21,880 |
| 2013 | $1,687 | $35,530 | $13,650 | $21,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map