NOT LISTED FOR SALE

35 Meadow Rd Northborough, MA 01532

Estimated Value: $542,000 - $702,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,798 Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 30, 2020

Last sale price $419,900 $234 Per Sq Ft

Est. 46% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,852 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Robert E. Melican Middle School Rated A-
  • Garden
  • High Speed Internet

About This Home

As of July 2020

Beautifully remodeled & maintained 4 bedroom and 2 bath Cape style home located in sought after neighborhood. Updated kitchen w/dining area, quartz counters, stone backsplash, wood floors and views of beautiful back yard. Large living room with new carpet, picture window and Harman pellet stove. First floor master bedroom w/closet. Additional first floor bedroom w/closet and hardwood floors. Updated first floor full bathroom with tub/shower and tile floor. Second floor two bedrooms (newly painted) and full bathroom with shower and tile floor. Updated lower level (2018) with home office, family room, storage room w/shelves and laundry/utility room. Mudroom w/exterior access. Great deck for summer time BBQ's. and views of landscaped level back yard. New furnace and Hot Water Heater (2016). Windows (2011) Appliances (2015). Roof and Siding (2005) Mass Save Insulation. Shed for storage. Swingset. Close to major highways for commuting. Withing walking distance to elementary school.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michelle Gillespie

Keller Williams Pinnacle MetroWest Listed on: 06/19/2020

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Single Family Type: Detached
  • Style: Cape
  • Year Built Description: Actual
  • List Price Per Sq Ft: 233.54
  • Comp Based On: Net Sale Price
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Lead Paint: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1956

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet, Hardwood, Wood Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available, Internet Available - Broadband, Internet Available - Fiber-Optic
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • No Bedrooms: 4
  • Master Bedroom: On Level: First Floor, Ceiling Fan(s), Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Bedroom 2: On Level: First Floor, Ceiling Fan(s), Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Bedroom 3: On Level: Second Floor, Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Bedroom 4: On Level: Second Floor, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom 1: On Level: First Floor, Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Bathroom 2: On Level: Second Floor, Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Shower Stall, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • No Rooms: 8
  • Family Room: On Level: Basement, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Kitchen: On Level: First Floor, Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Wood, Dining Area, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Exterior Access
  • Laundry: On Level: Basement
  • Living Room: On Level: First Floor, Wood / Coal / Pellet Stove, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box
  • Basement: Y
  • Basement Features: Full, Finished, Interior Access, Bulkhead, Exterior Access
  • Other Room 1: Name: Home Office, On Level: Basement, Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Main Lo: K95491
  • Main So: BB5474
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1798.00
  • Basement Included Sq Ft: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame
  • Roof Material: Asphalt/Fiberglass Shingles
  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Gutters, Storage Shed, Garden Area
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete
  • Insulation Feature: Full

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Feature: Off-Street, Improved Driveway, Paved Driveway
  • Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Sewer: City/Town Sewer
  • Water: City/Town Water
  • Electric Features: Circuit Breakers
  • Cooling: Window AC
  • Cooling Zones: 2
  • Heating: Forced Air, Oil
  • Heat Zones: 2
  • Hot Water: Tank
  • Utility Connections: for Electric Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Shopping, Tennis Court, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf Course, Medical Facility, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School, T-Station

Lot Info

  • Assessments: 336700.00
  • Acre: 0.25
  • Lot Size: 10799.00
  • Page: 397
  • Zoning: Res
  • Lot Description: Wooded, Paved Drive, Level

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Insulated Windows, Insulated Doors

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 5808.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1633348

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 19, 2020
Closed on
Jul 13, 2020
List Price
$419,900
Sold Price
$419,900
Current Estimated Value
$612,529

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$192,629
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.75%
Original Mortgage
$361,114
Outstanding Balance
$315,169
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$297,360

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 3, 2011
Closed on
Jan 27, 2012
Sold by
Mccaffrey David G Est and Mccaffrey-Bishop
List Price
$264,900
Sold Price
$253,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,900
-4.49%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.13%
Original Mortgage
$237,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dangelis Nicolas $419,900 None Available
Nieves Elena $253,000 --
Mccaffrey David -- --
Mccaffrey David -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dangelis Nicolas $361,114
Previous Owner Mccaffrey David $237,000
Previous Owner Mccaffrey David $100,000
Previous Owner Mccaffrey David $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/30/2020 07/30/20 Sold $419,900 0.0% $234 / Sq Ft
06/21/2020 06/21/20 Pending -- -- --
06/19/2020 06/19/20 For Sale $419,900 +66.0% $234 / Sq Ft
01/25/2012 01/25/12 Sold $253,000 -4.5% $167 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/24/2012 01/24/12 Pending -- -- --
12/03/2011 12/03/11 For Sale $264,900 -- $175 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,027 $493,100 $251,800 $241,300
2024 $6,392 $447,600 $208,800 $238,800
2023 $6,296 $425,700 $197,100 $228,600
2022 $6,098 $369,800 $187,600 $182,200
2021 $5,829 $340,500 $170,400 $170,100
2020 $5,808 $336,700 $170,400 $166,300
2019 $5,310 $309,600 $165,300 $144,300
2018 $5,099 $293,200 $162,100 $131,100
2017 $4,871 $280,100 $162,100 $118,000
2016 $4,657 $271,200 $158,800 $112,400
2015 $4,495 $268,700 $160,700 $108,000
2014 $4,328 $260,900 $160,700 $100,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72677243

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: NBOR-000940-000000-000041

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.