Estimated Value: $722,561 - $953,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,953
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Michael Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $861,140, approximately $291 per square foot. 35 Michael Dr is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including James Fallon Elementary School, Anthony Wayne Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2025
Sold by
Vernacchio Carmine and Vernacchio Maria
Bought by
Carmine And Maria Vernacchio Irrevocable Trus and Vernacchio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1985
Bought by
Vernacchio Carmine and Vernacchio Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carmine And Maria Vernacchio Irrevocable Trus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vernacchio Carmine | $145,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,549 | $261,500 | $124,000 | $137,500 |
| 2024 | $14,953 | $261,500 | $124,000 | $137,500 |
| 2022 | $14,785 | $261,500 | $124,000 | $137,500 |
| 2021 | $14,770 | $261,500 | $124,000 | $137,500 |
| 2020 | $14,704 | $261,500 | $124,000 | $137,500 |
| 2019 | $14,419 | $261,500 | $124,000 | $137,500 |
| 2018 | $14,291 | $261,500 | $124,000 | $137,500 |
| 2017 | $14,160 | $261,500 | $124,000 | $137,500 |
| 2016 | $13,961 | $261,500 | $124,000 | $137,500 |
| 2015 | $13,794 | $261,500 | $124,000 | $137,500 |
| 2014 | $13,404 | $261,500 | $124,000 | $137,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map