35 Montana Ave Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Downtown Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,839 - $407,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,180
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Montana Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769 and is currently estimated at $393,280, approximately $180 per square foot. 35 Montana Ave is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, St. Cloud High School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2015
Sold by
Jones Lonnie and Salvador Maria
Bought by
Li Gin and Shih Yachun
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2011
Sold by
Hopper Margaret A
Bought by
Jones Lonnie and Salvador Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Gin | $166,000 | Watson Title Services Inc | |
| Jones Lonnie | $145,700 | Stewart Approved Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,288 | $362,600 | $70,000 | $292,600 |
| 2024 | $5,018 | $365,100 | $70,000 | $295,100 |
| 2023 | $5,018 | $242,015 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,219 | $264,600 | $52,000 | $212,600 |
| 2021 | $3,764 | $211,800 | $40,000 | $171,800 |
| 2020 | $3,399 | $184,300 | $28,100 | $156,200 |
| 2019 | $3,119 | $165,300 | $26,200 | $139,100 |
| 2018 | $2,936 | $154,100 | $26,200 | $127,900 |
| 2017 | $2,832 | $145,800 | $26,200 | $119,600 |
| 2016 | $2,646 | $135,000 | $25,500 | $109,500 |
| 2015 | $2,539 | $126,900 | $25,500 | $101,400 |
| 2014 | $2,351 | $116,800 | $16,600 | $100,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map