35 Morningside Dr Wilmington, MA 01887
Estimated Value: $673,351 - $727,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$618/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Morningside Dr, Wilmington, MA 01887 and is currently estimated at $699,338, approximately $617 per square foot. 35 Morningside Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Wilmington Middle School, Wilmington High School, and Abundant Life Christian School and Childcare.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2015
Sold by
Grassia Anthony F
Bought by
Grassia Ft and Grassia Anthony M
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grassia Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,464 | $651,900 | $324,600 | $327,300 |
| 2024 | $7,400 | $647,400 | $324,600 | $322,800 |
| 2023 | $7,145 | $598,400 | $295,200 | $303,200 |
| 2022 | $6,782 | $520,500 | $246,000 | $274,500 |
| 2021 | $6,898 | $498,400 | $223,800 | $274,600 |
| 2020 | $6,996 | $515,200 | $223,800 | $291,400 |
| 2019 | $6,464 | $470,100 | $213,000 | $257,100 |
| 2018 | $6,077 | $421,700 | $202,800 | $218,900 |
| 2017 | $5,975 | $413,500 | $202,800 | $210,700 |
| 2016 | $5,665 | $387,200 | $193,200 | $194,000 |
| 2015 | $5,397 | $375,600 | $193,200 | $182,400 |
| 2014 | $5,067 | $355,800 | $183,300 | $172,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map