35 Mountain View Cir Covington, GA 30016
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Mountain View Cir, Covington, GA 30016 and is currently estimated at $201,606, approximately $172 per square foot. 35 Mountain View Cir is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Middle Ridge Elementary School, Clements Middle School, and Alcovy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2008
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Sellars Joe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2007
Sold by
Countrywide Hm Ln Inc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Mitcham James H
Bought by
Usher Kelvin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,400
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sellars Joe | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Countrywide Hm Lns Inc | $63,335 | -- | |
| Usher Kelvin L | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Usher Kelvin L | $62,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Usher Kelvin L | $15,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,021 | $80,080 | $14,800 | $65,280 |
| 2024 | $1,772 | $68,840 | $14,800 | $54,040 |
| 2023 | $1,667 | $60,400 | $7,200 | $53,200 |
| 2022 | $1,364 | $49,240 | $7,200 | $42,040 |
| 2021 | $1,172 | $37,720 | $7,200 | $30,520 |
| 2020 | $1,144 | $33,280 | $7,200 | $26,080 |
| 2019 | $1,041 | $29,760 | $7,200 | $22,560 |
| 2018 | $439 | $24,840 | $5,000 | $19,840 |
| 2017 | $685 | $19,200 | $3,800 | $15,400 |
| 2016 | $638 | $17,840 | $3,800 | $14,040 |
| 2015 | $668 | $18,360 | $1,600 | $16,760 |
| 2014 | $622 | $17,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map