Estimated Value: $619,137 - $723,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.52
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 35 N 400 E, Mona, UT 84645 and is currently estimated at $655,284. 35 N 400 E is a home with nearby schools including Juab High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,185 | $337,626 | $105,637 | $231,989 |
| 2024 | $3,168 | $318,645 | $105,637 | $213,008 |
| 2023 | $3,201 | $302,994 | $86,486 | $216,508 |
| 2022 | $3,049 | $290,179 | $61,621 | $228,558 |
| 2021 | $2,365 | $198,539 | $29,700 | $168,839 |
| 2020 | $2,385 | $198,127 | $29,288 | $168,839 |
| 2019 | $2,488 | $334,649 | $53,250 | $281,399 |
| 2018 | $739 | $53,250 | $53,250 | $0 |
| 2017 | $681 | $50,750 | $50,750 | $0 |
| 2016 | $558 | $41,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map