35 N Owl St Trinity, TX 75862
Estimated Value: $81,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 N Owl St, Trinity, TX 75862 and is currently estimated at $81,000, approximately $64 per square foot. 35 N Owl St is a home located in Trinity County with nearby schools including Lansberry Elementary School, Trinity Junior High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2013
Sold by
Webb Don G and Webb Kirk E
Bought by
Parrish Donald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parrish Donald | -- | Huntsville Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $54 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2024 | $54 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2023 | $266 | $12,037 | $2,500 | $9,537 |
| 2022 | $258 | $10,448 | $2,500 | $7,948 |
| 2021 | $278 | $10,521 | $2,500 | $8,021 |
| 2020 | $569 | $20,422 | $2,500 | $17,922 |
| 2019 | $604 | $20,422 | $2,500 | $17,922 |
| 2018 | $603 | $20,422 | $2,500 | $17,922 |
| 2017 | $570 | $20,422 | $2,500 | $17,922 |
| 2016 | $573 | $20,422 | $2,500 | $17,922 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,948 | $2,500 | $13,448 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,948 | $2,500 | $13,448 |
Source: Public Records
Map