Estimated Value: $214,000 - $295,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,113
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 N Seebert St, Cary, IL 60013 and is currently estimated at $260,245, approximately $233 per square foot. 35 N Seebert St is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Briargate Elementary School, Cary Jr High School, and Cary-Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2002
Sold by
Garcia Rogelio Lazaro and Medina Damian
Bought by
Lazaro Rogelio and Lazaro Rosa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,661
Interest Rate
6.13%
Estimated Equity
$200,585
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2000
Sold by
Wasilk John G and Wasilk Barbara M
Bought by
Garcia Rogelio Lazaro and Medina Damian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,957
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lazaro Rogelio | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Rogelio Lazaro | $139,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lazaro Rogelio | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Garcia Rogelio Lazaro | $138,957 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,322 | $71,197 | $16,561 | $54,636 |
| 2023 | $5,154 | $63,677 | $14,812 | $48,865 |
| 2022 | $5,241 | $61,976 | $16,031 | $45,945 |
| 2021 | $4,978 | $57,738 | $14,935 | $42,803 |
| 2020 | $4,822 | $55,694 | $14,406 | $41,288 |
| 2019 | $4,715 | $53,306 | $13,788 | $39,518 |
| 2018 | $4,424 | $49,243 | $12,737 | $36,506 |
| 2017 | $4,323 | $46,390 | $11,999 | $34,391 |
| 2016 | $4,271 | $43,510 | $11,254 | $32,256 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,947 | $10,498 | $34,449 |
Source: Public Records
Map