35 Nantucket Dr Reading, PA 19605
Estimated Value: $466,886 - $536,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,873
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Nantucket Dr, Reading, PA 19605 and is currently estimated at $493,472, approximately $171 per square foot. 35 Nantucket Dr is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Schuylkill Valley Elementary School, Schuylkill Valley Middle School, and Schuylkill Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2006
Sold by
Forino Co Lp and Smith John G
Bought by
Etienne Yvrose and Girard Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,846
Interest Rate
9.73%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Etienne Yvrose | $264,274 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Etienne Yvrose | $237,846 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,600 | $199,000 | $52,700 | $146,300 |
| 2024 | $8,003 | $199,000 | $52,700 | $146,300 |
| 2023 | $7,866 | $199,000 | $52,700 | $146,300 |
| 2022 | $7,866 | $199,000 | $52,700 | $146,300 |
| 2021 | $7,866 | $199,000 | $52,700 | $146,300 |
| 2020 | $7,866 | $199,000 | $52,700 | $146,300 |
| 2019 | $7,717 | $199,000 | $52,700 | $146,300 |
| 2018 | $7,717 | $199,000 | $52,700 | $146,300 |
| 2017 | $7,660 | $199,000 | $52,700 | $146,300 |
| 2016 | $2,316 | $199,000 | $52,700 | $146,300 |
| 2015 | $2,316 | $199,000 | $52,700 | $146,300 |
| 2014 | $2,267 | $199,000 | $52,700 | $146,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map