35 Northend St Peabody, MA 01960
Peabody Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $606,349 - $740,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Northend St, Peabody, MA 01960 and is currently estimated at $691,337, approximately $450 per square foot. 35 Northend St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Peabody Veterans Memorial High School, St John The Baptist School, and The Phoenix School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2013
Sold by
Hollinhead Melvin E and Keller Mary R
Bought by
Keller Mary R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1999
Sold by
Luis Donald
Bought by
Hollinhead Mary R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1996
Sold by
Cunha Severo R
Bought by
Maga Palmira
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keller Mary R | -- | -- | |
| Hollinhead Mary R | $180,000 | -- | |
| Maga Palmira | $151,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maga Palmira | $226,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Maga Palmira | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maga Palmira | $179,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,873 | $526,200 | $187,500 | $338,700 |
| 2024 | $4,988 | $546,900 | $187,500 | $359,400 |
| 2023 | $4,470 | $469,500 | $163,100 | $306,400 |
| 2022 | $4,365 | $432,200 | $145,600 | $286,600 |
| 2021 | $3,883 | $370,200 | $132,400 | $237,800 |
| 2020 | $3,902 | $363,300 | $132,400 | $230,900 |
| 2019 | $3,584 | $325,500 | $132,400 | $193,100 |
| 2018 | $3,315 | $289,300 | $124,900 | $164,400 |
| 2017 | $3,156 | $268,400 | $124,900 | $143,500 |
| 2016 | $3,093 | $259,500 | $124,900 | $134,600 |
| 2015 | $3,038 | $247,000 | $124,900 | $122,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map