V
Seller's Agent in 2022
Vijaylaxmi Daga
Realty MarkCentral
Estimated Value: $732,000 - $777,000
NE facing, immaculate, well maintained home in desirable Sante Fe Junction of Strathmore section of Aberdeen. Bright & sunny home with open floor plan offers 3 BR, 2.5 Bath. Kitchen offers granite countertops, SS appliances and spacious eat-in dining area. New carpets and freshly painted home with recessed lights, jacuzzi in Master Bath. Newly repaved driveway, epoxied garage, new Andersen patio door. Commuter's dream - super convenient access to all NYC public transportation, GSP, Aberdeen train station. Close to Rt-35, Rt-34 shopping, shore and Henry Hudson Trail.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Vijaylaxmi Daga
Realty MarkCentral License #0893347 Listed on: 03/10/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Frances Judas
Coldwell Banker Res. Brokerage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Papapietro Toni Ann | -- | Cnj Abstract Inc | |
| Papapietro Rocco | $580,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Daftary She | $425,000 | None Available | |
| Krishnamoorthy Aron | $292,500 | -- | |
| Mignella Vincent | $171,700 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Papapietro Rocco | $516,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Daftary She | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Krishnamoorthy Aron | $234,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mignella Vincent | $125,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2022 04/18/22 | Sold | $580,000 | +5.5% | $308 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2022 03/10/22 | For Sale | $550,000 | -- | $292 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,534 | $667,900 | $407,400 | $260,500 |
| 2024 | $12,982 | $620,200 | $376,900 | $243,300 |
| 2023 | $12,982 | $606,900 | $369,200 | $237,700 |
| 2022 | $11,288 | $406,800 | $161,900 | $244,900 |
| 2021 | $11,288 | $417,600 | $199,800 | $217,800 |
| 2020 | $10,984 | $404,700 | $191,800 | $212,900 |
| 2019 | $11,246 | $402,500 | $190,800 | $211,700 |
| 2018 | $10,775 | $386,600 | $184,800 | $201,800 |
| 2017 | $11,069 | $402,800 | $194,800 | $208,000 |
| 2016 | $10,348 | $393,000 | $187,800 | $205,200 |
| 2015 | $10,053 | $366,500 | $147,800 | $218,700 |
| 2014 | $10,628 | $395,100 | $177,800 | $217,300 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2022
Vijaylaxmi Daga
Realty MarkCentral
F
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Frances Judas
Coldwell Banker Res. Brokerage
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Fran Judas
Coldwell Banker Realty
(732) 673-0197
8 in this area
136 Total Sales
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 22206293
APN: 01-00010-01-00002-10
Ask me questions while you tour the home.