35 Ocean Ave Swampscott, MA 01907
Estimated Value: $2,150,661 - $2,318,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,493
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Ocean Ave, Swampscott, MA 01907 and is currently estimated at $2,228,915, approximately $496 per square foot. 35 Ocean Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Swampscott Middle School, Swampscott High School, and Epstein Hillel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1997
Sold by
Miller Robert L and Miller Jeanne C
Bought by
Obrian Colin and Obrian Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1993
Sold by
Weiss Peter and Weiss Ronney B
Bought by
Miller Robert L and Miller Jeanne C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrian Colin | $634,500 | -- | |
| Obrian Colin | $634,500 | -- | |
| Miller Robert L | $480,000 | -- | |
| Miller Robert L | $480,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Robert L | $964,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,774 | $1,811,200 | $574,500 | $1,236,700 |
| 2024 | $20,240 | $1,761,500 | $546,400 | $1,215,100 |
| 2023 | $18,904 | $1,610,200 | $490,400 | $1,119,800 |
| 2022 | $18,121 | $1,412,400 | $420,300 | $992,100 |
| 2021 | $17,922 | $1,298,700 | $392,300 | $906,400 |
| 2020 | $18,390 | $1,286,000 | $392,300 | $893,700 |
| 2019 | $19,122 | $1,258,000 | $364,300 | $893,700 |
| 2018 | $19,602 | $1,225,100 | $364,300 | $860,800 |
| 2017 | $19,970 | $1,144,400 | $336,300 | $808,100 |
| 2016 | $19,650 | $1,133,900 | $325,800 | $808,100 |
| 2015 | $19,446 | $1,133,900 | $325,800 | $808,100 |
| 2014 | $21,959 | $1,174,300 | $325,800 | $848,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map