35 Old Bonifant Rd Silver Spring, MD 20905
Estimated Value: $500,000 - $520,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Old Bonifant Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20905 and is currently estimated at $512,933, approximately $395 per square foot. 35 Old Bonifant Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Dr. Charles R. Drew Elementary School, Francis Scott Key Middle School, and Springbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1990
Bought by
Keeler Brian D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keeler Brian D | $37,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,483 | $426,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,483 | $411,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,586 | $396,900 | $283,600 | $113,300 |
| 2022 | $4,289 | $392,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,020 | $387,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,020 | $382,600 | $283,600 | $99,000 |
| 2019 | $3,981 | $381,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,952 | $380,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,012 | $379,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $372,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,795 | $365,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,795 | $358,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map