35 Orange Rd Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $552,000 - $1,402,775
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,219
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Orange Rd, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $1,056,944, approximately $476 per square foot. 35 Orange Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, West Pine Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2009
Sold by
Orange Road Llc
Bought by
Oconnor Thomas J and Oconnor Maureen F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2006
Sold by
Oconnor Thomas J and Oconnor Maureen F
Bought by
Orange Road Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2005
Sold by
Barrett Peter Anthony and Barrett Susan J
Bought by
Oconnor Thomas J and Oconnor Maureen F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oconnor Thomas J | -- | None Available | |
| Orange Road Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Oconnor Thomas J | $405,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oconnor Thomas J | $359,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,088 | $1,091,970 | $446,330 | $645,640 |
| 2024 | $6,252 | $1,091,970 | $446,330 | $645,640 |
| 2023 | $6,525 | $1,091,970 | $446,330 | $645,640 |
| 2022 | $3,359 | $402,260 | $299,050 | $103,210 |
| 2021 | $3,226 | $372,890 | $299,050 | $73,840 |
| 2020 | $3,821 | $445,890 | $299,050 | $146,840 |
| 2019 | $3,821 | $446,310 | $299,050 | $147,260 |
| 2018 | $3,209 | $401,110 | $255,840 | $145,270 |
| 2017 | $3,169 | $401,110 | $255,840 | $145,270 |
| 2015 | $3,109 | $401,110 | $255,840 | $145,270 |
| 2014 | $3,208 | $419,390 | $154,200 | $265,190 |
| 2013 | -- | $419,390 | $154,200 | $265,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map