35 Osgood St Salem, MA 01970
Bridge Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $807,196 - $872,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,016
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Osgood St, Salem, MA 01970 and is currently estimated at $840,049, approximately $278 per square foot. 35 Osgood St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Carlton Elementary School, Saltonstall School, and Bates Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2006
Sold by
Perkins Donald J and Lauranzano Laura J
Bought by
Lauranzano Laura J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1994
Sold by
Collette Kathleen
Bought by
Perkins Donald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lauranzano Laura J | -- | -- | |
| Perkins Donald | $45,000 | -- | |
| Perkins Donald J | $45,000 | -- | |
| Perkins Donald J | $44,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perkins Donald J | $50,000 | |
| Open | Perkins Donald J | $264,000 | |
| Closed | Perkins Donald J | $219,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,166 | $720,100 | $163,800 | $556,300 |
| 2024 | $7,548 | $649,600 | $155,200 | $494,400 |
| 2023 | $7,346 | $587,200 | $143,700 | $443,500 |
| 2022 | $7,269 | $548,600 | $135,100 | $413,500 |
| 2021 | $7,015 | $508,300 | $135,100 | $373,200 |
| 2020 | $6,294 | $435,600 | $116,700 | $318,900 |
| 2019 | $6,238 | $413,100 | $110,900 | $302,200 |
| 2018 | $5,761 | $374,600 | $105,800 | $268,800 |
| 2017 | $5,365 | $338,300 | $86,200 | $252,100 |
| 2016 | $5,229 | $333,700 | $81,600 | $252,100 |
| 2015 | $5,069 | $308,900 | $73,600 | $235,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map