Estimated Value: $464,000 - $560,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Pauls Path, Coram, NY 11727 and is currently estimated at $506,014, approximately $319 per square foot. 35 Pauls Path is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Longwood Middle School, Longwood Junior High School, and Longwood Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2025
Sold by
Aguilar Nicolas and Vasquez Zenovia
Bought by
Bermudez Ruperto and Sanchez-Alfaro William E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$427,500
Outstanding Balance
$424,125
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$81,889
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2002
Sold by
Lucien Roy and Lucien Mary
Bought by
Aguilar Nicolas and Vasquez Zenovia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,750
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bermudez Ruperto | $450,000 | Westcor Land Title | |
| Aguilar Nicolas | $185,000 | -- | |
| Aguilar Nicolas | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |