35 Pecan Drive Pass Ocala, FL 34472
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,678/month
Highlights
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Corner Lot
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Forest High School Rated A-
- No HOA
- Living Room
About This Home
Move-in ready home with modern updates! This charming property features new flooring, new appliances, and a new roof, offering peace of mind and easy living. Enjoy a bright, open layout, comfortable bedrooms, and a spacious yard in a quiet Silver Springs Shores location. Convenient to shopping, dining, and parks—schedule your showing today! Room measurements are to be verified by the buyer. Room measurements are approximate.
Listing Agent
MAJESTIC OAKS REALTY Brokerage Phone: 352-274-6224 License #3454176 Listed on: 12/12/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,832
Year Built
- Built in 2003
Lot Details
- 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 90x125
- North Facing Home
- Chain Link Fence
- Corner Lot
- Property is zoned R1
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Block Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,594 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- No Home Owners Association
- Silver Spgs Shores 20 Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Legal Lot and Block 69 / 385
- Assessor Parcel Number 9020-0385-69
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,832 | $199,073 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,550 | $180,975 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,374 | $164,523 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,920 | $149,566 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,642 | $145,272 | $10,000 | $135,272 |
| 2020 | $2,398 | $124,582 | $8,500 | $116,082 |
| 2019 | $2,226 | $112,371 | $8,500 | $103,871 |
| 2018 | $2,064 | $107,043 | $6,000 | $101,043 |
| 2017 | $1,966 | $103,161 | $5,200 | $97,961 |
| 2016 | $1,785 | $89,459 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,688 | $82,473 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,599 | $81,334 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Price Changed | $254,900 | -1.8% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | For Sale | $259,500 | -- | $163 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $8,000 | Superior Title Ins Agency Ll |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: OM714999
APN: 9020-0385-69
- 30 Pecan Drive Pass
- 2 Pecan Drive Place
- 5122 Pecan Rd
- 7 Pecan Drive Loop
- 16 Pecan Drive Loop
- 0 Fir Rd Unit MFRO6382846
- 0000 Fir Trail Pass
- 5 Hemlock Radial Ln
- 0000 Fir Drive Track
- 9 Pecan Radial
- 21 Pecan Radial
- 18 Hemlock Radial Trail
- 23 Pecan Radial
- 22 Hemlock Circle Pass
- 37 Fir Trail Dr
- TBD Hemlock Radial Trail
- 61 Fir Dr
- 35 Fir Trail Pass
- TBD Hemlock Radial
- 95 Fir Dr
- 49 Hemlock Radial
- 91 Fir Dr
- 45 Redwood Run
- 149 Hickory Course Cir
- 7044 Hemlock Course
- 492 Hickory Course Loop
- 13 Redwood Trace Ln
- 6875 SE 52nd St
- 19 Pine Court Loop
- 7009 Hemlock Course
- 5 Hickory Course Loop
- 308 Hickory Course Radial
- 276 Hickory Course Radial
- 10 Hemlock Loop Run
- 17 Pecan Run Track
- 38 Pecan Run Pass
- 7215 Midway Terrace Unit 2
- 106 Redwood Track Course
- 7184 Hemlock Loop
- 7383 Midway Terrace Unit 1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.