$257,500
PENDING

35 Pine St Schenectady, NY 12302

Estimated payment $1,747/month

Total Views 7,295
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,088 Sq Ft
$237 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Full Attic
  • Private Lot
  • Finished Attic
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

First time homeowner or downsizing? This home could be the one for you! Located just outside of the village on a low traffic street. Plenty of natural light with a fully windowed 3 season room to entertain in. A large fenced in backyard for cookouts and gatherings. All it needs is you to make new memories. OPEN HOUSE Sunday April 19th, 2-4

Listing Agent

Jill Dunster

Purdy Realty LLC License #40DU1116351 Listed on: 04/16/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Georgia Askew

Purdy Realty LLC License #10301202912

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,474

Year Built

  • Built in 1943 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x 140

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,088 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Built-In Features
  • Chair Railings
  • Paddle Fans
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 39 / 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 422289 29.15-3-39

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,474

Year Built

Built in 1943 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Zoning: Single Residence
  • Year Built: 1943
  • Directions: From Rt 5 in Scotia, head north on 147, pass high school on left, 2 streets up on right, Pine Street
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1088.0
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Financial Details General Taxes: 1565.0
  • General Taxes Description: Estimated
  • Financial Details School Taxes: 2919.0
  • School Taxes Description: Estimated
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Lot Size: 50 x 140
  • New Construction: No
  • Three Seasons Room Level: First
  • Co List Office Mls Id: o710A
  • Co List Office Phone: 518-384-1117
  • Subdivision Name: Select One
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Linoleum, Hardwood
  • Basement: Unfinished, Walk-Out Access, Full, Exterior Entry, Interior Entry, Sump Pump
  • Interior Amenities: Chair Rail, High Speed Internet, Paddle Fan, Built-in Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Oven, Washer/Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Other, Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Living Area: 1088.0
  • Bedroom Level: First
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Window Features: Blinds, Bay Window(s)
  • Bathroom Levels Full Bathroom 1: 2nd
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Dining Room Type: Formal Dining Room

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Drive-Paved, Garden, Storm Door(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link, Full, Gate
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Other Structures: Garage(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Front Porch, Side Porch
  • View: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, Paved, Driveway, Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.0
  • Property Detail:Parking YN: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: In Basement, Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup

• Lot Features: Level, Private
  • Parcel #: 422289 29.15-3-39
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6969.6

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4474.0
  • Tax Block: 3
  • Tax Lot: 39

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,485 $118,700 $14,100 $104,600
2024 $4,485 $118,700 $14,100 $104,600
2023 $46 $118,700 $14,100 $104,600
2022 $4,531 $118,700 $14,100 $104,600
2021 $4,479 $118,700 $14,100 $104,600
2020 $3,972 $118,700 $14,100 $104,600
2019 $1,680 $118,700 $14,100 $104,600
2018 $3,785 $118,700 $14,100 $104,600
2017 $3,636 $118,700 $14,100 $104,600
2016 $3,629 $118,700 $14,100 $104,600
2015 -- $118,700 $14,100 $104,600
2014 -- $118,700 $14,100 $104,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Pending -- -- --
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $257,500 +27.2% $237 / Sq Ft
10/18/2021 10/18/21 Sold $202,500 +12.6% $186 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/28/2021 06/28/21 Pending -- -- --
06/24/2021 06/24/21 For Sale $179,900 +40.0% $165 / Sq Ft
05/17/2013 05/17/13 Sold $128,500 -1.1% $118 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/30/2013 03/30/13 Pending -- -- --
03/22/2013 03/22/13 For Sale $129,900 -- $119 / Sq Ft
Source: Global MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $128,500 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $126,172 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Global MLS

MLS Number: 202615141

Global MLS

APN: 029-015-0003-039-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.