35 Pine St Watertown, CT 06795
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $530,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,271
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Pine St, Watertown, CT 06795 and is currently estimated at $436,934, approximately $192 per square foot. 35 Pine St is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including John Trumbull Primary School, Swift Middle School, and Watertown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1993
Sold by
Hoube Allen and Hoube Lelia
Bought by
Obrien Gary and Obrien Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien Gary | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Obrien Gary | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Obrien Gary | $136,000 | |
| Closed | Obrien Gary | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,198 | $239,610 | $51,940 | $187,670 |
| 2024 | $6,798 | $239,610 | $51,940 | $187,670 |
| 2023 | $6,532 | $177,200 | $50,700 | $126,500 |
| 2022 | $6,191 | $177,200 | $50,700 | $126,500 |
| 2021 | $6,124 | $177,200 | $50,700 | $126,500 |
| 2020 | $5,881 | $177,200 | $50,700 | $126,500 |
| 2019 | $5,881 | $177,200 | $50,700 | $126,500 |
| 2018 | $5,509 | $164,000 | $55,700 | $108,300 |
| 2017 | $5,228 | $164,000 | $55,700 | $108,300 |
| 2016 | $5,066 | $164,000 | $55,700 | $108,300 |
| 2015 | $4,936 | $164,000 | $55,700 | $108,300 |
| 2014 | $4,776 | $164,000 | $55,700 | $108,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map