35 Pine Tree Rd South Chatham, MA 2659
South Chatham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,030,000 - $1,253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$787/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Pine Tree Rd, South Chatham, MA 2659 and is currently estimated at $1,148,000, approximately $787 per square foot. 35 Pine Tree Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Chatham Elementary School, Harwich Elementary School, and Monomoy Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2020
Sold by
Beach Gary J and Beach Catherine A
Bought by
Tryder Matthew and Tryder Mara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
Sold by
Hughes Katherine H
Bought by
Beach Catherine A and Beach Gary J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tryder Matthew | $730,000 | None Available | |
| Beach Catherine A | $682,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,080 | $887,600 | $429,000 | $458,600 |
| 2024 | $2,991 | $837,700 | $404,700 | $433,000 |
| 2023 | $2,731 | $703,800 | $314,700 | $389,100 |
| 2022 | $2,637 | $570,800 | $314,700 | $256,100 |
| 2021 | $2,586 | $519,300 | $286,100 | $233,200 |
| 2020 | $2,518 | $522,400 | $286,100 | $236,300 |
| 2019 | $2,471 | $509,400 | $270,400 | $239,000 |
| 2018 | $2,387 | $490,100 | $270,400 | $219,700 |
| 2017 | $2,360 | $469,100 | $262,400 | $206,700 |
| 2016 | $2,321 | $462,300 | $257,300 | $205,000 |
| 2015 | $2,253 | $451,500 | $250,100 | $201,400 |
| 2014 | $2,290 | $450,800 | $250,100 | $200,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map