35 Pinecrest Dr Taunton, MA 02780
Oakland NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,085/month
Highlights
- Golf Course Community
- Medical Services
- Wood Flooring
- Community Stables
- Ranch Style House
- 1 Fireplace
About This Home
Tucked away at the end of a cul-de-sac, this inviting ranch-style home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, & convenience. Set on over half an acre, the property boasts a spacious lot with a long, oversized driveway, ideal for multiple vehicles, guests, or recreational use. Inside, you’ll find beautiful hardwood flooring flowing through the main living spaces, complemented by updated windows that fill the home with natural light. The layout is both functional & welcoming, perfect for everyday living & entertaining. The finished lower level adds even more versatility, featuring a walk-out design, a custom built-in bar, & a charming beadboard ceiling that adds warmth & character. Whether you’re hosting gatherings or creating a cozy retreat, this space offers endless possibilities. Recent updates include a newer roof, vinyl siding, C/A and Heat Pump giving you peace of mind for years to come. A rare opportunity to own a well-maintained home in a serene setting—don’t miss out!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,038
Year Built
- Built in 1970
Lot Details
- 22,651 Sq Ft Lot
- Cul-De-Sac
- Property has an invisible fence for dogs
- Decorative Lighting
- 1 Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Bathtub with Shower
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Laundry in Basement
Parking
- 8 Car Parking Spaces
- Driveway
- Paved Parking
- 8 Open Parking Spaces
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- 1 Cooling Zone
- 1 Heating Zone
- Heat Pump System
- Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat
- Private Sewer
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number M:36 L:181 U:,2981293
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,038 | $369,100 | $139,000 | $230,100 |
| 2024 | $3,905 | $349,000 | $139,000 | $210,000 |
| 2023 | $3,789 | $314,400 | $132,700 | $181,700 |
| 2022 | $3,743 | $284,000 | $121,100 | $162,900 |
| 2021 | $3,571 | $251,500 | $110,100 | $141,400 |
| 2020 | $3,577 | $240,700 | $110,100 | $130,600 |
| 2019 | $3,645 | $231,300 | $110,100 | $121,200 |
| 2018 | $3,433 | $218,400 | $111,200 | $107,200 |
| 2017 | $3,299 | $210,000 | $105,400 | $104,600 |
| 2016 | $3,181 | $202,900 | $102,300 | $100,600 |
| 2015 | $3,067 | $204,300 | $102,700 | $101,600 |
| 2014 | $2,947 | $201,700 | $102,700 | $99,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | For Sale | $514,900 | -- | $311 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $30,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $150,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73513300
APN: TAUN-000036-000181
- 145 Shag Bark Rd
- 260 Shag Bark Rd
- 0 Shagbark Rd
- Lot 6 Tremont St
- 49 Eastbridge Rd
- 22 Southway
- 29 Colony Ln
- 33 Glebe St
- 40 Tremont Ave
- 849 Crane Ave S
- 462 Tremont St
- 193 Tremont St Unit 85
- 492.5 Tremont St
- 63 Eddy St
- 427 S Worcester St
- 15 Crapo St
- 16 Clifton St Unit F
- 74 Lakeview Ave
- 25 Clifford St
- Lot A Glebe St
- 81 Crane Ave S Unit 1
- 55 Warren St Unit 1
- 18 Meadow St Unit 2
- 1 Kurts Place Unit 2
- 11 Powers Ave Unit 3
- 579 Bay St Unit 1R
- 396 Washington St Unit Rear
- 26 Kilton St Unit 2
- 123 Whittenton St
- 34 Garfield St Unit 2
- 39 Olney St
- 161 Van Buren St Unit 1
- 32 John St Unit John Street Home
- 9 Bradford St Unit 2
- 24 Church St Unit 2
- 63 Vaillancourt St Unit 2
- 8 Bradford St Unit 1
- 152 Broadway Unit 1
- 165 Winthrop St
- 17 Church St Unit 2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.