35 Pleasant View Rd Wilbraham, MA 01095
Estimated Value: $578,000 - $738,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,773
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Pleasant View Rd, Wilbraham, MA 01095 and is currently estimated at $630,899, approximately $227 per square foot. 35 Pleasant View Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Minnechaug Regional High School and Wilbraham & Monson Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2016
Sold by
Gomes-Moriarty Grace J and Moriarty Kevin P
Bought by
Gomes-Moriarty Grace J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1997
Sold by
Oshaughnessy Joseph A and Oshaughnessy Joyce G
Bought by
Moriarty Kevin P and Moriarty Grace J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomes-Moriarty Grace J | -- | -- | |
| Moriarty Kevin P | $287,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moriarty Kevin P | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,847 | $550,700 | $107,800 | $442,900 |
| 2024 | $9,864 | $533,200 | $107,800 | $425,400 |
| 2023 | $9,073 | $485,700 | $107,800 | $377,900 |
| 2022 | $9,073 | $442,800 | $107,800 | $335,000 |
| 2021 | $8,824 | $384,300 | $115,000 | $269,300 |
| 2020 | $8,601 | $384,300 | $115,000 | $269,300 |
| 2019 | $8,378 | $384,300 | $115,000 | $269,300 |
| 2018 | $8,350 | $368,800 | $115,000 | $253,800 |
| 2017 | $8,114 | $368,800 | $115,000 | $253,800 |
| 2016 | $7,588 | $351,300 | $128,100 | $223,200 |
| 2015 | $7,335 | $351,300 | $128,100 | $223,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map