35 Portside Ct Gaithersburg, MD 20877
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $390,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,007
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Portside Ct, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 and is currently estimated at $375,155, approximately $372 per square foot. 35 Portside Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Forest Oak Middle School, Gaithersburg High School, and St Martin Of Tours School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2002
Sold by
Niedzielko Georgia A
Bought by
Vo Tran Hung and Vo Thanhchi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vo Tran Hung | $158,990 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,801 | $303,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,801 | $276,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,733 | $249,500 | $120,000 | $129,500 |
| 2022 | $3,063 | $243,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,446 | $236,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,411 | $230,600 | $120,000 | $110,600 |
| 2019 | $2,296 | $223,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,208 | $216,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,072 | $209,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $199,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,344 | $190,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,344 | $180,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map