35 Prospect St Rockland, MA 02370
Estimated Value: $534,000 - $624,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Prospect St, Rockland, MA 02370 and is currently estimated at $582,811, approximately $362 per square foot. 35 Prospect St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Rockland Senior High School, Calvary Chapel Academy, and St Bridget School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2013
Sold by
Sfravara Antonio
Bought by
Sfravara Antonio and Sfravara Gianna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1967
Bought by
Sfravara Antonio and Sfravara Gianna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sfravara Antonio | -- | -- | |
| Sfravara Antonio | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sfravara Antonio | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,902 | $504,900 | $227,200 | $277,700 |
| 2024 | $6,702 | $476,700 | $214,400 | $262,300 |
| 2023 | $6,516 | $428,100 | $186,800 | $241,300 |
| 2022 | $6,246 | $372,900 | $162,400 | $210,500 |
| 2021 | $5,735 | $331,900 | $147,700 | $184,200 |
| 2020 | $5,383 | $307,600 | $140,700 | $166,900 |
| 2019 | $5,297 | $295,600 | $134,000 | $161,600 |
| 2018 | $5,023 | $275,700 | $134,000 | $141,700 |
| 2017 | $4,742 | $256,600 | $126,900 | $129,700 |
| 2016 | $4,565 | $246,900 | $122,000 | $124,900 |
| 2015 | $4,565 | $239,900 | $114,100 | $125,800 |
| 2014 | $4,317 | $235,400 | $111,900 | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map