Estimated Value: $1,615,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$1,051/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Puhili St Unit 288, Hilo, HI 96720 and is currently estimated at $1,615,000, approximately $1,051 per square foot. 35 Puhili St Unit 288 is a home located in Hawaii County with nearby schools including Ka'umana Elementary School, Hilo Intermediate School, and Hilo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2014
Sold by
Hanson William E and Daguman Joseph
Bought by
Revocable Trust Of William Eric Hanson & and Hanson Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1999
Sold by
Kintz Thomas J and Kintz Margarita
Bought by
Hanson William E and Daguman Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,972
Interest Rate
7.56%
Estimated Equity
$1,593,028
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocable Trust Of William Eric Hanson & | -- | None Available | |
| Hanson William E | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hanson William E | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,604 | $474,500 | $112,800 | $361,700 |
| 2024 | $1,539 | $460,700 | $112,800 | $347,900 |
| 2023 | $2,172 | $427,900 | $104,300 | $323,600 |
| 2022 | $2,213 | $416,700 | $93,100 | $323,600 |
| 2021 | $1,805 | $366,300 | $86,800 | $279,500 |
| 2020 | $1,760 | $360,200 | $86,200 | $274,000 |
| 2019 | $1,614 | $340,800 | $81,900 | $258,900 |
| 2018 | $1,486 | $323,600 | $76,200 | $247,400 |
| 2017 | $936 | $250,100 | $11,800 | $238,300 |
| 2016 | $1,067 | $244,100 | $12,200 | $231,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $224,700 | $12,200 | $212,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $221,900 | $12,500 | $209,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map