NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $2,045,231 - $2,297,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,562 Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 5, 2025

Last sale price $2,120,000 $595 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $12,777 / mo

28 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Property is near public transit
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Long Lots School Rated A+
  • Attic
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of June 2025

Welcome to this sun-filled Colonial in the heart of Westport! This beautifully updated 4-bedroom home offers the perfect blend of classic charm and modern convenience. Enjoy peace of mind with city water, city sewer, a generator, and an outdoor sprinkler system. Inside, an expanded Kitchen and Family Room create a bright, open-concept, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. A spacious Screened Porch invites indoor-outdoor enjoyment, while the Mudroom adds functionality and ease of entry from the garage. Upstairs, the freshly added Jack & Jill bath offers smart convenience for busy mornings. A flexible main-level office with an adjacent full Bath can easily convert to a first-floor Bedroom-perfect for guests or multi-generational living. There is even additional open finished space in the lower level for a playroom. Located in a sought-after Westport neighborhood close to town, schools, and commuting options, this home checks every box for comfort, space, and style.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Linda Skolnick

Coldwell Banker Realty License #REB.0793147 Listed on: 04/22/2025

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Alessandra Divino

Compass Connecticut, LLC License #RES.0803516

Compass Connecticut, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $14,403

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 1.09 Acre Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • Property is zoned AA

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Oven or Range
  • Laundry on upper level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 409759

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$14,403

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

1.09 Acres

Listing Details

  • Neighborhood: Long Lots
  • Property Type: Single Family For Sale
  • Style: Colonial
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Above Grade: 3152
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Below Grade: 410
  • Total Sq Ft: 3562
  • Year Built: 1963
  • New Construction: No/Resale
  • Nearby Amenities: Commuter Bus, Playground/Tot Lot, Public Pool, Public Rec Facilities, Tennis Courts
  • Direct Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty Offered: No
  • Directions: Berndale or Terhune to Pumpkin Hill Road
  • Financing Used: Cash
  • Street Type: Road
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Attic Description: Storage Space, Access Via Hatch
  • Basement Description: Full, Partially Finished
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Freezer
  • Laundry Room Info: Upper Level
  • Attic: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Siding: Shingle
  • Foundation Type: Concrete
  • Roof Information: Asphalt Shingle
  • Waterfront Description: Beach Rights Water Community
  • Swimming Pool: No
  • Construction Description: Frame, Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Garages Number: 2
  • Garage And Parking: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Heat Type: Hot Water
  • Heat Fuel Type: Oil
  • Fuel Tank Location: In Basement
  • Hot Water Description: Oil, Tank Size Unknown
  • Water Source: Public Water Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer Connected

Lot Info

  • Acres: 1.09
  • Lot Description: Cleared
  • Zoning: AA
  • Parcel #: 409759

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: July 2024-June 2025
  • Property Tax: 14403

Listed on
Apr 22, 2025
Closed on
Jun 5, 2025
Sold by
Suzanne Fields 2014 Ret and Fields
List Price
$1,899,000
Sold Price
$2,120,000
Premium/Discount to List
$221,000
11.64%
Views
33
Current Estimated Value
$2,167,808

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$47,808
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.35%
Original Mortgage
$1,696,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,691,034
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$476,774

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 2018
Sold by
Fields Suzanne
Bought by
Suzanne Fields Ret

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sieber Luciano B $2,120,000 None Available
Sieber Luciano B $2,120,000 None Available
Suzanne Fields Ret -- --
Suzanne Fields Ret -- --
Fields Bruce $589,000 --
Fields Bruce $589,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sieber Luciano B $1,696,000
Closed Sieber Luciano B $1,696,000
Previous Owner Fields Bruce $167,975
Previous Owner Fields Bruce $250,000
Previous Owner Fields Bruce $203,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/05/2025 06/05/25 Sold $2,120,000 +11.6% $595 / Sq Ft
05/23/2025 05/23/25 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2025 04/24/25 For Sale $1,899,000 -- $533 / Sq Ft
Source: SmartMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,588 $773,500 $429,700 $343,800
2024 $14,403 $773,500 $429,700 $343,800
2023 $14,194 $773,500 $429,700 $343,800
2022 $13,977 $773,500 $429,700 $343,800
2021 $13,977 $773,500 $429,700 $343,800
2020 $13,844 $828,500 $439,500 $389,000
2019 $13,969 $828,500 $439,500 $389,000
2018 $13,969 $828,500 $439,500 $389,000
2017 $13,969 $828,500 $439,500 $389,000
2016 $13,969 $828,500 $439,500 $389,000
2015 $14,150 $782,200 $442,500 $339,700
2014 $14,033 $782,200 $442,500 $339,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: 24089846

SmartMLS

APN: WPOR-000012E-000000-000086

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.