35 Railroad St Salisbury, CT 06068
Estimated Value: $394,227 - $586,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Railroad St, Salisbury, CT 06068 and is currently estimated at $495,057, approximately $352 per square foot. 35 Railroad St is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Housatonic Valley Regional High School, Salisbury School, and The Hotchkiss School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1999
Sold by
Shipway Charles M
Bought by
Engelleners-Spillane S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engelleners-Spillane S | $155,000 | -- | |
| Engelleners-Spillane S | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Engelleners-Spillane S | $48,000 | |
| Closed | Engelleners-Spillane S | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,181 | $198,300 | $128,200 | $70,100 |
| 2024 | $2,181 | $198,300 | $128,200 | $70,100 |
| 2023 | $2,181 | $198,300 | $128,200 | $70,100 |
| 2022 | $2,181 | $198,300 | $128,200 | $70,100 |
| 2021 | $2,181 | $198,300 | $128,200 | $70,100 |
| 2020 | $1,762 | $151,900 | $76,300 | $75,600 |
| 2019 | $1,762 | $151,900 | $76,300 | $75,600 |
| 2018 | $1,716 | $151,900 | $76,300 | $75,600 |
| 2017 | $1,686 | $151,900 | $76,300 | $75,600 |
| 2016 | $1,625 | $151,900 | $76,300 | $75,600 |
| 2015 | $1,526 | $142,600 | $90,900 | $51,700 |
| 2014 | $1,687 | $160,700 | $90,900 | $69,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map