NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $514,000 - $539,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,400 Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 18, 2022

Last sale price $475,000 $339 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,274 / mo

20 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.38 Acre Lot
  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Cape Cod Architecture

About This Home

As of October 2022

Welcome home! LIMITLESS enjoyment awaits in this newly remodeled 3 bedroom 1 bathroom home. On the first floor you will find a cozy living space that wraps around to a spacious and bright kitchen. Just wait until you see these updated counter tops in person- they add a warm and beautiful charm that pops against the crisp white cabinets! The first floor offers 1 bedroom and the full bathroom- complete with the washer and dryer hookup. You will love the details added to the shower that gives this space a clean and modern feel. Head upstairs to the 2 remaining bedrooms. The outside of this home is just as beautiful as the inside and offers 1+ acres of land! There is plenty of parking and a new big shed perfect for storing yard equipment. Don’t miss this opportunity!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Drew Carline

Keller Williams South Watuppa Listed on: 06/23/2022

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,407

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 1.38 Acre Lot
  • Property is zoned RURRES

Parking

  • 4 Car Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • 1,400 Sq Ft Home
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Stone Foundation

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Baseboard Heating

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2969116

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,407

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

1.38 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Cape
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • SUB AGENCY OFFERED: No
  • Compensation Based On: Net Sale Price
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Living Area: 1400
  • MAIN LO: AN6126
  • MAIN SO: BB5829

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Waterfront YN: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage YN: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 2969116
  • Zoning: RURRES
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Other
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.38
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 60113
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3407.03

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 23, 2022
Closed on
Oct 18, 2022
List Price
$419,000
Sold Price
$475,000
Premium/Discount to List
$56,000
13.37%
Current Estimated Value
$531,918

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$56,918
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.19%
Original Mortgage
$466,396
Outstanding Balance
$444,049
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$87,869

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2022
Sold by
Reed Lorna
Bought by
Garifales Renovations Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$280,500
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bobo Herold $475,000 None Available
Garifales Renovations Llc $195,000 None Available
Reed Lorna -- --
Reed Lorna J -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bobo Herold $466,396
Previous Owner Garifales Renovations Llc $280,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/18/2022 10/18/22 Sold $475,000 0.0% $339 / Sq Ft
07/19/2022 07/19/22 Price Changed $475,000 +13.4% $339 / Sq Ft
07/14/2022 07/14/22 Pending -- -- --
06/23/2022 06/23/22 For Sale $419,000 -- $299 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,747 $433,900 $146,300 $287,600
2024 $4,269 $381,500 $146,300 $235,200
2023 $3,719 $308,600 $152,900 $155,700
2022 $3,407 $258,500 $118,800 $139,700
2021 $3,290 $231,700 $108,100 $123,600
2020 $3,140 $211,300 $108,100 $103,200
2019 $3,161 $200,600 $113,500 $87,100
2018 $3,103 $197,400 $114,500 $82,900
2017 $2,726 $173,500 $102,100 $71,400
2016 $2,656 $169,400 $99,100 $70,300
2015 $2,612 $174,000 $99,100 $74,900
2014 $2,535 $173,500 $99,100 $74,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73003127

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: TAUN-000088-000054

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.