35 Raymur Dr Russell, MA 01071
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Raymur Dr, Russell, MA 01071 and is currently estimated at $266,903, approximately $292 per square foot. 35 Raymur Dr is a home with nearby schools including Gateway Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1982
Bought by
Nodwell James J and Nodwell Rita M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nodwell James J | $43,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nodwell James J | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Nodwell James J | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Nodwell James J | $25,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,299 | $234,900 | $68,600 | $166,300 |
| 2024 | $4,031 | $234,900 | $68,600 | $166,300 |
| 2023 | $3,880 | $208,600 | $68,600 | $140,000 |
| 2022 | $3,648 | $183,300 | $60,400 | $122,900 |
| 2021 | $15,492 | $167,000 | $54,800 | $112,200 |
| 2020 | $3,697 | $162,800 | $64,600 | $98,200 |
| 2019 | $15,119 | $151,000 | $64,600 | $86,400 |
| 2018 | $15,054 | $144,300 | $64,600 | $79,700 |
| 2017 | $3,041 | $139,100 | $64,600 | $74,500 |
| 2015 | $2,900 | $147,200 | $67,200 | $80,000 |
| 2014 | $2,897 | $147,200 | $67,200 | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map