NOT LISTED FOR SALE

35 Rebecca Rd Canton, MA 02021

Estimated Value: $595,683 - $700,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,268 Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 29, 2013

Last sale price $325,000 $256 Per Sq Ft

Est. 100% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,876 / mo

41 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2013

Charming Updated Easy Living Ranch. Country Kitchen features Skylites, Oak Cabinets and Track Lighting . Spacious living room with hardwood and newer bow window. Updated Bath With Silestone Sink & New Tile. Finished basement with wet bar(needs tlc) Laundry area has toilet (could be turned into 2nd bath). Three Season Room. Heating system 10 years...Roof 6 years. PRICED TO SELL

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ellen and Theresa Team

Conway - Canton Listed on: 06/12/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Paula Drake

Coastal Platinums LLC

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1954

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Wooded
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1954

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Yes
  • Number of Rooms: 6
  • Amenities: Shopping, Medical Facility, Highway Access
  • Electric: 100 Amps
  • Flooring: Wood, Vinyl
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Bedroom 2: First Floor
  • Bedroom 3: First Floor
  • Bathroom #1: First Floor
  • Kitchen: First Floor
  • Laundry Room: Basement
  • Living Room: First Floor
  • Master Bedroom: First Floor
  • Master Bedroom Description: Flooring - Hardwood
  • Family Room: Basement

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame
  • Exterior: Shingles, Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Porch - Enclosed, Storage Shed
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking: Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking: Off-Street
  • Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Heat Zones: 2
  • Utility Connections: for Electric Range

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2020
Sold by
Kotsiopoulos Nickolaos
Bought by
Alexandria Rt and Kotsiopoulos
Current Estimated Value
$651,256

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 12, 2013
Closed on
Aug 29, 2013
List Price
$319,900
Sold Price
$325,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
1.59%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.62%
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 1994
Sold by
Tacey Priscilla
Bought by
Johndrow Leslie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,360
Interest Rate
8.65%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Alexandria Rt $550,000 None Available
Kotsiopoulos Nickolaos $325,000 --
Kotsiopoulos Nickolaos $325,000 --
Johndrow Leslie $144,200 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kotsiopoulos Nickolaos $275,000
Previous Owner Johndrow Leslie $112,000
Previous Owner Johndrow Leslie $115,360
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/29/2013 08/29/13 Sold $325,000 0.0% $256 / Sq Ft
07/23/2013 07/23/13 Pending -- -- --
07/08/2013 07/08/13 Off Market $325,000 -- --
06/12/2013 06/12/13 For Sale $319,900 -- $252 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,786 $483,900 $292,500 $191,400
2024 $4,673 $468,700 $281,300 $187,400
2023 $4,687 $443,400 $281,300 $162,100
2022 $4,647 $409,400 $267,900 $141,500
2021 $4,530 $371,300 $243,500 $127,800
2020 $4,376 $357,800 $231,900 $125,900
2019 $4,092 $330,000 $210,800 $119,200
2018 $3,988 $321,100 $202,700 $118,400
2017 $4,029 $315,000 $198,700 $116,300
2016 $3,953 $309,100 $193,900 $115,200
2015 $3,858 $300,900 $188,300 $112,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 71540845

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: CANT-000057-000000-000031

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.