35 Riva Ave Milltown, NJ 08850
Estimated Value: $481,564 - $595,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Riva Ave, Milltown, NJ 08850 and is currently estimated at $539,641, approximately $337 per square foot. 35 Riva Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Parkview School, Joyce Kilmer Elementary School, and Unitarian Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2012
Sold by
Fisher Carol and Trotta John
Bought by
Trotta John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,100
Outstanding Balance
$166,889
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$372,752
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2004
Sold by
Rudczynski Andrea
Bought by
Fisher Carol and Trotta John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,700
Interest Rate
5.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1995
Sold by
Mcquillen Johnn
Bought by
Rudczynski Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trotta John | -- | None Available | |
| Fisher Carol | $266,900 | -- | |
| Rudczynski Andrea | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trotta John | $241,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Fisher Carol | $262,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Rudczynski Andrea | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,104 | $149,600 | $56,800 | $92,800 |
| 2024 | $9,920 | $149,600 | $56,800 | $92,800 |
| 2023 | $9,920 | $149,600 | $56,800 | $92,800 |
| 2022 | $9,875 | $149,600 | $56,800 | $92,800 |
| 2021 | $9,294 | $149,600 | $56,800 | $92,800 |
| 2020 | $9,437 | $149,600 | $56,800 | $92,800 |
| 2019 | $9,069 | $149,600 | $56,800 | $92,800 |
| 2018 | $8,532 | $149,600 | $56,800 | $92,800 |
| 2017 | $8,237 | $149,600 | $56,800 | $92,800 |
| 2016 | $7,944 | $149,600 | $56,800 | $92,800 |
| 2015 | $7,778 | $149,600 | $56,800 | $92,800 |
| 2014 | $7,504 | $149,600 | $56,800 | $92,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map