35 Robinson St Schenectady, NY 12304
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $283,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,657
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Robinson St, Schenectady, NY 12304 and is currently estimated at $245,405, approximately $148 per square foot. 35 Robinson St is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Paige Elementary School, Central Park Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2024
Sold by
Warner Nancy and Warner Justin A
Bought by
Warner Nancy and Warner Justin A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warner Nancy | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,926 | $94,400 | $14,200 | $80,200 |
| 2024 | $1,926 | $94,400 | $14,200 | $80,200 |
| 2023 | $29 | $94,400 | $14,200 | $80,200 |
| 2022 | $4,181 | $94,400 | $14,200 | $80,200 |
| 2021 | $4,096 | $94,400 | $14,200 | $80,200 |
| 2020 | $3,983 | $94,400 | $14,200 | $80,200 |
| 2019 | $2,680 | $94,400 | $14,200 | $80,200 |
| 2018 | $3,962 | $94,400 | $14,200 | $80,200 |
| 2017 | $3,632 | $94,400 | $14,200 | $80,200 |
| 2016 | $4,121 | $94,400 | $14,200 | $80,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $94,400 | $14,200 | $80,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,400 | $14,200 | $80,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map