Seller's Agent in 2024
Deborah Williams
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(908) 419-7007
25 in this area
49 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,298,000 - $2,572,000
This home is located at 35 Rotary Dr, Summit, NJ 07901 since 23 February 2024 and is currently estimated at $2,410,210. This property was built in 1957. 35 Rotary Dr is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including L C Johnson Summit Middle School, Summit Sr High School, and Oak Knoll School of the Holy Child.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY Brokerage Phone: 908-522-1800 Listed on: 02/23/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
BRENDAN FLETCHER
COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Windsor Theresa | $2,375,000 | Heritage Abstract | |
| Windsor Theresa | $2,375,000 | Heritage Abstract | |
| Cross The Line Llc | $1,292,500 | -- | |
| Blair J Kent | $575,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2024 03/26/24 | Sold | $2,375,000 | +21.8% | -- | |
| 03/04/2024 03/04/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/26/2024 02/26/24 | For Sale | $1,950,000 | +50.9% | -- | |
| 10/30/2015 10/30/15 | Sold | $1,292,500 | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,870 | $593,900 | $274,200 | $319,700 |
| 2024 | $25,698 | $593,900 | $274,200 | $319,700 |
| 2023 | $25,698 | $593,900 | $274,200 | $319,700 |
| 2022 | $25,437 | $593,900 | $274,200 | $319,700 |
| 2021 | $25,349 | $587,200 | $274,200 | $313,000 |
| 2020 | $25,602 | $587,200 | $274,200 | $313,000 |
| 2019 | $25,631 | $587,200 | $274,200 | $313,000 |
| 2018 | $25,467 | $587,200 | $274,200 | $313,000 |
| 2017 | $25,631 | $587,200 | $274,200 | $313,000 |
| 2016 | $23,544 | $547,400 | $274,200 | $273,200 |
| 2015 | $23,084 | $547,400 | $274,200 | $273,200 |
| 2014 | $22,487 | $547,400 | $274,200 | $273,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Deborah Williams
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(908) 419-7007
25 in this area
49 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2024
BRENDAN FLETCHER
COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC
E
Seller's Agent in 2015
ELIZABETH PARCELLS
BHHS FOX & ROACH
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3887421
APN: 18-05302-0000-00004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.