35 Roundabout Rd Smithtown, NY 11787
Estimated Value: $850,000 - $1,167,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Roundabout Rd, Smithtown, NY 11787 and is currently estimated at $975,125, approximately $487 per square foot. 35 Roundabout Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Smithtown Elementary School, St Patrick Elementary School, and Smithtown Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,444 | $7,552 | $875 | $6,677 |
| 2023 | $18,444 | $7,552 | $875 | $6,677 |
| 2022 | $15,942 | $7,552 | $875 | $6,677 |
| 2021 | $15,942 | $7,552 | $875 | $6,677 |
| 2020 | $17,488 | $7,552 | $875 | $6,677 |
| 2019 | $17,488 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $7,552 | $875 | $6,677 |
| 2017 | $16,269 | $7,552 | $875 | $6,677 |
| 2016 | $16,079 | $7,552 | $875 | $6,677 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,552 | $875 | $6,677 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,552 | $875 | $6,677 |
Source: Public Records
Map