35 Russell Ave Unit A Plainville, CT 06062
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $702,000
9
Beds
4
Baths
3,592
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Russell Ave Unit A, Plainville, CT 06062 and is currently estimated at $552,569, approximately $153 per square foot. 35 Russell Ave Unit A is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Middle School Of Plainville, Plainville High School, and Great Beginnings.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2017
Sold by
Kania Stanislaw J and Kania Zdzislawa M
Bought by
Kania Daniel F and Kowalec Joanne S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,667
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$365,902
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2007
Sold by
Admaski Tadeusz and Admaski Agnieszka
Bought by
Kania Stanislaw J and Kania Zdzislawa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kania Daniel F | $225,000 | -- | |
| Kania Daniel F | $225,000 | -- | |
| Kania Stanislaw J | $436,200 | -- | |
| Kania Stanislaw J | $436,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kania Stanislaw J | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Kania Stanislaw J | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kania Stanislaw J | $305,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,578 | $278,740 | $44,870 | $233,870 |
| 2024 | $9,098 | $278,740 | $44,870 | $233,870 |
| 2023 | $8,758 | $278,740 | $44,870 | $233,870 |
| 2022 | $8,541 | $278,740 | $44,870 | $233,870 |
| 2021 | $8,000 | $231,490 | $44,870 | $186,620 |
| 2020 | $8,014 | $231,490 | $44,870 | $186,620 |
| 2019 | $8,014 | $231,490 | $44,870 | $186,620 |
| 2018 | $7,834 | $231,490 | $44,870 | $186,620 |
| 2017 | $7,565 | $231,490 | $44,870 | $186,620 |
| 2016 | $7,143 | $223,300 | $49,560 | $173,740 |
| 2015 | $7,108 | $223,300 | $49,560 | $173,740 |
| 2014 | $8,597 | $273,980 | $43,750 | $230,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map