35 S Reed Ave Mobile, AL 36604
Midtown Mobile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $134,070 - $293,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 S Reed Ave, Mobile, AL 36604 and is currently estimated at $235,018, approximately $155 per square foot. 35 S Reed Ave is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Leinkauf Elementary School, Calloway Smith Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1998
Sold by
Andrews Miriam G and Greenwood John Clinton
Bought by
Sibley Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Outstanding Balance
$13,431
Interest Rate
7.02%
Estimated Equity
$221,587
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sibley Stephen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sibley Stephen | $71,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,177 | $18,380 | $7,000 | $11,380 |
| 2024 | $1,177 | $17,740 | $7,200 | $10,540 |
| 2023 | $1,136 | $19,100 | $7,000 | $12,100 |
| 2022 | $1,186 | $18,680 | $7,000 | $11,680 |
| 2021 | $1,213 | $19,100 | $7,840 | $11,260 |
| 2020 | $1,304 | $20,540 | $7,840 | $12,700 |
| 2019 | $1,327 | $20,900 | $7,840 | $13,060 |
| 2018 | $1,327 | $20,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,161 | $18,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,160 | $18,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $399 | $7,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map