35 Saint Cecile Ave Woonsocket, RI 02895
East Woonsocket NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,724 - $473,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Saint Cecile Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895 and is currently estimated at $454,431, approximately $230 per square foot. 35 Saint Cecile Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Woonsocket High School, Rise Prep Mayoral Academy Middle School, and Rise Prep Mayoral Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2017
Sold by
Military Warriord Supp
Bought by
Oconnor Benjamyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2014
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Su Milatarty Warriores
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2013
Sold by
Mercier Gary M
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oconnor Benjamyn | -- | -- | |
| Su Milatarty Warriores | -- | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | -- | |
| Oconnor Benjamyn | -- | -- | |
| Milatarty Warriores Su | -- | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wells Fargo Bank Na | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wells Fargo Bank Na | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,375 | $389,600 | $101,700 | $287,900 |
| 2024 | $4,867 | $334,700 | $96,600 | $238,100 |
| 2023 | $4,679 | $334,700 | $96,600 | $238,100 |
| 2022 | $4,679 | $334,700 | $96,600 | $238,100 |
| 2021 | $5,448 | $229,400 | $65,300 | $164,100 |
| 2020 | $5,506 | $229,400 | $65,300 | $164,100 |
| 2018 | $5,524 | $229,400 | $65,300 | $164,100 |
| 2017 | $5,978 | $198,600 | $56,800 | $141,800 |
| 2016 | $6,323 | $198,600 | $56,800 | $141,800 |
| 2015 | $7,265 | $198,600 | $56,800 | $141,800 |
| 2014 | $7,095 | $197,400 | $62,500 | $134,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map