35 Saint Louis Ave Gloucester, MA 01930
East Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,250,000 - $3,258,672
Studio
5
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Saint Louis Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $2,916,668. 35 Saint Louis Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including East Gloucester Elementary School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2024
Sold by
Gould Roger H
Bought by
Roger H Gould Ft and Gould
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roger H Gould Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Roger H Gould Ft | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,692 | $2,746,100 | $1,982,900 | $763,200 |
| 2024 | $25,767 | $2,648,200 | $1,888,100 | $760,100 |
| 2023 | $24,241 | $2,289,000 | $1,611,100 | $677,900 |
| 2022 | $23,326 | $1,988,600 | $1,400,200 | $588,400 |
| 2021 | $22,622 | $1,818,500 | $1,273,200 | $545,300 |
| 2020 | $21,337 | $1,730,500 | $1,202,500 | $528,000 |
| 2019 | $21,168 | $1,668,100 | $1,146,600 | $521,500 |
| 2018 | $20,684 | $1,599,700 | $1,118,600 | $481,100 |
| 2017 | $20,079 | $1,522,300 | $1,064,900 | $457,400 |
| 2016 | $19,294 | $1,417,600 | $1,018,400 | $399,200 |
| 2015 | $18,687 | $1,369,000 | $995,300 | $373,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map