35 Savoy St Hamden, CT 06514
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $297,238
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Savoy St, Hamden, CT 06514 and is currently estimated at $293,560, approximately $258 per square foot. 35 Savoy St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Church Street School, Hamden Middle School, and Hamden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2001
Sold by
Ford Catherine E
Bought by
Awan Iftikhar A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,300
Outstanding Balance
$38,052
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$255,508
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Awan Iftikhar A | $99,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Awan Iftikhar A | $98,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,097 | $175,350 | $47,460 | $127,890 |
| 2024 | $5,660 | $101,780 | $26,250 | $75,530 |
| 2023 | $5,786 | $102,620 | $26,250 | $76,370 |
| 2022 | $5,693 | $102,620 | $26,250 | $76,370 |
| 2021 | $5,381 | $102,620 | $26,250 | $76,370 |
| 2020 | $5,236 | $100,730 | $39,410 | $61,320 |
| 2019 | $4,922 | $100,730 | $39,410 | $61,320 |
| 2018 | $4,831 | $100,730 | $39,410 | $61,320 |
| 2017 | $4,559 | $100,730 | $39,410 | $61,320 |
| 2016 | $4,569 | $100,730 | $39,410 | $61,320 |
| 2015 | $4,818 | $117,880 | $48,650 | $69,230 |
| 2014 | $4,707 | $117,880 | $48,650 | $69,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map