35 Sawgrass Ln Lancaster, NY 14086
Estimated Value: $589,066 - $763,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,530
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Sawgrass Ln, Lancaster, NY 14086 and is currently estimated at $648,017, approximately $256 per square foot. 35 Sawgrass Ln is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including William Street School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2014
Sold by
Bringhurst Scott Allan and Bringhurst Mari Lourdes
Bought by
Bringhurst Mari Lourdes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2010
Sold by
Cl & F Development Llc
Bought by
Bringhurst Scott A and Bringhurst Marie Lourdes
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,651
Outstanding Balance
$187,368
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$460,649
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bringhurst Mari Lourdes | -- | None Available | |
| Bringhurst Scott A | $52,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bringhurst Scott A | $291,651 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |