35 Scales Ln Townsend, MA 01469
Estimated Value: $3,247,460
Studio
--
Bath
37,088
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Scales Ln, Townsend, MA 01469 and is currently estimated at $3,247,460, approximately $87 per square foot. 35 Scales Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including North Middlesex Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2020
Sold by
Hyacinth & Everett Realty
Bought by
35 Scales Lane Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,880,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,649,318
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,598,142
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
Sold by
Merrimack County Sb
Bought by
Hyacinth & Everett Rlty
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2012
Sold by
Carilorz Corp and Merrimack County Sb
Bought by
Merrimack County Sb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 35 Scales Lane Llc | $2,350,000 | None Available | |
| Hyacinth & Everett Rlty | $650,000 | -- | |
| Hyacinth & Everett Rlty | $650,000 | -- | |
| Merrimack County Sb | $925,000 | -- | |
| Merrimack County Sb | $925,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 35 Scales Lane Llc | $1,880,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hyacinth & Everett Rlty | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hyacinth & Everett Rlty | $384,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Merrimack County Sb | $1,200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,293 | $1,328,700 | $363,500 | $965,200 |
| 2024 | $19,147 | $1,328,700 | $363,500 | $965,200 |
| 2023 | $18,626 | $1,220,600 | $330,800 | $889,800 |
| 2022 | $21,495 | $1,220,600 | $330,800 | $889,800 |
| 2021 | $23,121 | $1,261,400 | $330,800 | $930,600 |
| 2020 | $22,700 | $1,162,900 | $330,800 | $832,100 |
| 2019 | $22,479 | $1,162,900 | $330,800 | $832,100 |
| 2018 | $21,200 | $1,046,400 | $304,700 | $741,700 |
| 2017 | $20,390 | $1,036,600 | $304,700 | $731,900 |
| 2016 | $20,940 | $1,057,600 | $304,700 | $752,900 |
| 2015 | $20,211 | $1,057,600 | $304,700 | $752,900 |
| 2014 | $24,721 | $1,263,200 | $489,700 | $773,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map