35 Scott Ln Cornish, ME 04020
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $328,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Scott Ln, Cornish, ME 04020 and is currently estimated at $296,868, approximately $294 per square foot. 35 Scott Ln is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Ossipee Valley Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,104 | $222,600 | $79,000 | $143,600 |
| 2024 | $2,168 | $235,600 | $75,500 | $160,100 |
| 2023 | $2,155 | $150,700 | $43,300 | $107,400 |
| 2022 | $2,080 | $150,700 | $43,300 | $107,400 |
| 2021 | $2,034 | $150,700 | $43,300 | $107,400 |
| 2020 | $2,848 | $150,700 | $43,300 | $107,400 |
| 2019 | $296 | $150,700 | $43,300 | $107,400 |
| 2018 | $2,034 | $150,700 | $43,300 | $107,400 |
| 2016 | $1,943 | $150,700 | $43,300 | $107,400 |
| 2015 | $1,978 | $153,300 | $43,300 | $110,000 |
| 2014 | $1,663 | $128,900 | $43,300 | $85,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map