NOT LISTED FOR SALE

35 Seawatch Trail Webster, NY 14580

Estimated Value: $500,000 - $585,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,017 Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 24, 2022

Last sale price $430,000 $213 Per Sq Ft

Est. 26% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,772 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Wooded Lot
  • Plank Road South Elementary School Rated A-
  • Deck
  • Cathedral Ceiling

About This Home

As of May 2022

***FABULOUS 3 BEDROOM, 2.5 BATH CONTEMPORARY CAPE COD ON PRIVATE TREED LOT!***FEATURING AN OPEN FLOOR PLAN WITH 2-STORY FOYER AND 9' CEILINGS! SPACIOUS FIREPLACED LIVING ROOM OPENS TO FAMILY ROOM WITH WALLS OF GLASS OVERLOOKING PRIVATE TREED LOT & ACCESS TO OVERSIZED DECK! UPDATED CHEFS KITCHEN W/ISLAND BREAKFAST BAR, GRANITE COUNTERS, STAINLESS APPLIANCES & DINETTE! 1ST FLOOR MASTER SUITE W/UPDATED BATH & WALK-IN CALIFORNIA CLOSET! GORGEOUS HARDWOOD FLOORING & CROWN MOLDING! UPDATES: HVAC 2020 (FURNACE, A/C AND WHOLE HOUSE DEHUMIDIFIER BY ISSAC - COST $13,000), MASTER BATH AND POWDER RM 2017, CARPETING 2018, SHED 2015, 6" GUTTERS AND GUTTER GUARDS 2014. DELAYED NEGOTIATION. SELLER WILL REVIEW ALL OFFERS ON SUNDAY, MARCH 20TH AT 6PM. PLEASE MAKE OFFERS GOOD FOR 24 HOURS. NO ESCALATION CLAUSES. PLEASE BRING IN HIGHEST AND BEST OFFER.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Holmes

Listing by Howard Hanna License #30HO0744414 Listed on: 03/17/2022

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Diane Miller

Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group License #30MI0617775

RE/MAX Realty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,240

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 105x229
  • Irregular Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,017 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Primary Bedroom Suite

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Mayer Farms South Sec 01 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 8
  • Assessor Parcel Number 264200-094-030-0004-008-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,240

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2002
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Residential Lot, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Mayer Farms South Sec 01
  • Directions: Five Mile Line South of Ridge. Left onto Seawatch Trail.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod, Contemporary, Transitional
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Natural Woodwork, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.35
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Webster

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 264200-094-030-0004-008-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 105X229
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15246.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10240.0
  • Tax Lot: 8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 17, 2022
Closed on
May 19, 2022
List Price
$369,900
Sold Price
$430,000
Premium/Discount to List
$60,100
16.25%
Current Estimated Value
$539,746

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$109,746
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.91%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 5, 2014
Closed on
Jun 12, 2014
List Price
$324,900
Sold Price
$277,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$47,900
-14.74%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.69%
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2007
Sold by
Vitrano Thomas
Bought by
Vitrano Thomas

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Inskeep Carol $430,000 None Listed On Document
Ogrady Kevin M $277,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Vitrano Thomas -- --
Vitrano Thomas A $195,000 Robert Grossman
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ogrady Kevin M $200,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/24/2022 05/24/22 Sold $430,000 +16.2% $213 / Sq Ft
03/20/2022 03/20/22 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2022 03/17/22 For Sale $369,900 +33.5% $183 / Sq Ft
06/16/2014 06/16/14 Sold $277,000 -14.7% $137 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/01/2014 05/01/14 Pending -- -- --
02/05/2014 02/05/14 For Sale $324,900 -- $161 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,720 $392,000 $81,300 $310,700
2024 $10,720 $392,000 $81,300 $310,700
2023 $14,224 $392,000 $81,300 $310,700
2022 $10,241 $365,000 $81,300 $283,700
2021 $10,210 $275,600 $61,200 $214,400
2020 $8,709 $275,600 $61,200 $214,400
2019 $8,201 $275,600 $61,200 $214,400
2018 $8,334 $275,600 $61,200 $214,400
2017 $4,496 $275,600 $61,200 $214,400
2016 $8,201 $275,600 $61,200 $214,400
2015 -- $275,600 $61,200 $214,400
2014 -- $240,200 $61,200 $179,000

MLS Number: R1392220

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 264200-094-030-0004-008-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.