35 Shadow Ln Whispering Pines, NC 28327
Estimated Value: $443,000 - $493,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,229
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Shadow Ln, Whispering Pines, NC 28327 and is currently estimated at $470,339, approximately $211 per square foot. 35 Shadow Ln is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including McDeeds Creek Elementary School, New Century Middle School, and Union Pines High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,840 | $404,200 | $65,000 | $339,200 |
| 2024 | $2,698 | $404,200 | $65,000 | $339,200 |
| 2023 | $2,779 | $404,200 | $65,000 | $339,200 |
| 2022 | $2,480 | $249,260 | $40,000 | $209,260 |
| 2021 | $2,542 | $249,260 | $40,000 | $209,260 |
| 2020 | $2,439 | $249,260 | $40,000 | $209,260 |
| 2019 | $2,312 | $249,260 | $40,000 | $209,260 |
| 2018 | $2,016 | $230,370 | $35,000 | $195,370 |
| 2017 | $1,993 | $230,370 | $35,000 | $195,370 |
| 2015 | $1,970 | $230,370 | $35,000 | $195,370 |
| 2014 | $1,958 | $229,060 | $33,000 | $196,060 |
| 2013 | -- | $229,060 | $33,000 | $196,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map