35 Shady Brook West Springfield, MA 01089
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $442,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Shady Brook, West Springfield, MA 01089 and is currently estimated at $425,565, approximately $236 per square foot. 35 Shady Brook is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including West Springfield High School and St Thomas The Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2020
Sold by
Magoon John D Est and May
Bought by
Odonnell Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,600
Outstanding Balance
$256,099
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$169,466
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
Sold by
Smith John W and Smith Beverly J
Bought by
Magoon John D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Meyer Cynthia L
Bought by
Smith John W and Smith Beverly J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1992
Sold by
Memorial Dev Ptnshp
Bought by
Meyer Cynthia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odonnell Robert J | $308,000 | None Available | |
| Odonnell Robert J | $308,000 | None Available | |
| Magoon John D | $295,000 | -- | |