Seller's Agent in 2025
Jorge Zea
Blue Lighthouse Realty, Inc
(855) 550-0528
4 in this area
1,429 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $421,000
Welcome to first floor living, ideally situated on the both peaceful and beautiful Shelly Road in desirable South Meriden. This home features 3 bedrooms including a spacious master bedroom and 1.5 baths. The eat-in kitchen is finished with granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances. The living room further adds to the charm of this ranch with a beautiful bow window that invites natural light, and gleaming hardwood floors that extend throughout the bedrooms. The home also features a huge clean basement which currently hosts the laundry, tinkering space, and room for ample storage. There is no shortage of space to park your vehicles or to tinker in the over-sized detached garage and workshop, as well as a car port. Further features: Gas heat, central air (new furnace and AC unit 2022), and driveway replaced in 2021. You will not want to miss the opportunity to see this move-in ready ranch. This listing will not last long!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Blue Lighthouse Realty, Inc Brokerage Email: deals@bluelighthouserealty.com License #REB.0790521 Listed on: 09/25/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Light Penny S | $386,925 | -- | |
| Carrano Christi M | $157,000 | -- | |
| 20 Thomas St Llc | -- | -- | |
| Rivkin Steve | $72,449 | -- | |
| Bank Of America Na | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Light Penny S | $375,317 | |
| Previous Owner | Bank Of America Na | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bank Of America Na | $10,987 | |
| Previous Owner | Bank Of America Na | $104,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/02/2025 11/02/25 | Sold | $386,925 | +0.5% | $366 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | For Sale | $385,000 | +145.2% | $365 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/23/2012 11/23/12 | Sold | $157,000 | -3.6% | $149 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/01/2012 08/01/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/29/2012 07/29/12 | For Sale | $162,900 | -- | $154 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,215 | $154,980 | $70,350 | $84,630 |
| 2024 | $5,627 | $154,980 | $70,350 | $84,630 |
| 2023 | $5,392 | $154,980 | $70,350 | $84,630 |
| 2022 | $5,113 | $154,980 | $70,350 | $84,630 |
| 2021 | $4,568 | $111,790 | $55,650 | $56,140 |
| 2020 | $4,568 | $111,790 | $55,650 | $56,140 |
| 2019 | $4,568 | $111,790 | $55,650 | $56,140 |
| 2018 | $4,588 | $111,790 | $55,650 | $56,140 |
| 2017 | $4,463 | $111,790 | $55,650 | $56,140 |
| 2016 | $4,149 | $113,260 | $47,530 | $65,730 |
| 2015 | $4,149 | $113,260 | $47,530 | $65,730 |
| 2014 | $4,048 | $113,260 | $47,530 | $65,730 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jorge Zea
Blue Lighthouse Realty, Inc
(855) 550-0528
4 in this area
1,429 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Patricia Moreggi
Coldwell Banker
(203) 215-6957
7 in this area
158 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Steven Rivkin
Planet Realty, LLC
(203) 982-4985
5 in this area
106 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Nancy Hainsworth
William Raveis Real Estate
(203) 623-9435
2 in this area
105 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 24129367
APN: MERI-000712-000304C-000001-000035
Ask me questions while you tour the home.