35 Sherry Rd Cincinnati, OH 45215
8
Beds
4
Baths
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Sherry Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45215. 35 Sherry Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Wyoming High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,508 | $105,882 | $15,120 | $90,762 |
| 2024 | $8,493 | $105,882 | $15,120 | $90,762 |
| 2023 | $7,854 | $105,882 | $15,120 | $90,762 |
| 2022 | $7,564 | $85,131 | $14,490 | $70,641 |
| 2021 | $7,377 | $85,131 | $14,490 | $70,641 |
| 2020 | $7,363 | $85,131 | $14,490 | $70,641 |
| 2019 | $7,243 | $80,315 | $13,671 | $66,644 |
| 2018 | $7,239 | $80,315 | $13,671 | $66,644 |
| 2017 | $7,070 | $80,315 | $13,671 | $66,644 |
| 2016 | $6,249 | $77,280 | $12,579 | $64,701 |
| 2015 | $6,242 | $77,280 | $12,579 | $64,701 |
| 2014 | $6,245 | $77,280 | $12,579 | $64,701 |
| 2013 | $6,758 | $84,000 | $13,671 | $70,329 |
Source: Public Records
Map