Seller's Agent in 2016
Kim Delia
Laer Realty
(508) 331-6699
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $919,880 - $1,180,000
WOW! THIS IS NOT A DRIVE BY! THIS IS A MUST SEE! WHAT AN AMAZING OPPORTUNITY TO OWN NEW CONSTRUCTION ON LAKE SINGLETARY! AS YOU ENTER THROUGH THE GARAGE, THERE IS A GREAT COAT CLOSET & AREA FOR STACK WASHER/DRYER, 2 OVER SIZED BEDROOMS, 1 BEDROOM OFFERS A LARGE 7 X6 WALK IN! HOLLYWOOD BATH & DOUBLE SLIDERS LEADING TO YOUR PRIVATE DECK! WAKE UP EVERY MORNING TO A WATERFRONT BREEZE & VIEWS! LOWER LEVEL IS COMPLETELY OPEN!! YOU'LL FALL IN LOVE W/THE KITCHEN, LARGE CENTER ISLAND, NEW STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, GLEAMING TILE & GRANITE!! COOK DINNER FOR THE FAMILY AS THEY RELAX IN THE OPEN LIVING ROOM W/ DOUBLE SLIDERS & WATER VIEWS! SAVE ON YOUR CENTRAL AIR, YOU'LL LOVE THE BREEZE FROM ACROSS THE LAKE! MASTER SUITE IS EXTRA LARGE W/ A BEAUTIFUL FULL BATHROOM! 2 CAR GARAGE OFFERS A NICE BAR & STORAGE, OVER THE GARAGE COULD BE A GREAT BONUS ROOM FOR A GAME ROOM, OR EXTRA BEDROOM W/FULL BATH! PLUMBING IS ROUGHED & SHOWER IS IN! ROOM IS SO LARGE IT COULD BE DIVIDED TO ADD A CLOSET!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2015
Lot Details
4,356 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ballantine Laurie | $535,000 | -- | |
| Ballantine Laurie S | $535,000 | -- | |
| Catino Michael | $188,000 | -- | |
| Catino Michael J | $188,000 | -- | |
| Orsi Roger | $49,900 | -- | |
| Orsi Roger L | $49,900 | -- | |
| Citicorp Mtg Inc | $81,200 | -- | |
| Citicorp Mtg Inc | $81,200 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ballantine Laurie S | $335,000 | |
| Closed | Ballantine Laurie S | $335,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Citicorp Mtg Inc | $150,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/12/2016 08/12/16 | Sold | $535,000 | -0.9% | $242 / Sq Ft |
| 06/20/2016 06/20/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/15/2016 06/15/16 | For Sale | $539,900 | -- | $244 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,074 | $827,062 | $309,062 | $518,000 |
| 2024 | $10,155 | $767,541 | $286,241 | $481,300 |
| 2023 | $9,181 | $635,345 | $194,245 | $441,100 |
| 2022 | $7,488 | $499,191 | $131,591 | $367,600 |
| 2021 | $7,405 | $479,891 | $131,591 | $348,300 |
| 2020 | $7,259 | $473,500 | $131,600 | $341,900 |
| 2019 | $7,526 | $474,800 | $131,000 | $343,800 |
| 2018 | $4,765 | $436,700 | $131,000 | $305,700 |
| 2017 | $6,212 | $378,100 | $136,700 | $241,400 |
| 2016 | $2,250 | $136,700 | $136,700 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,280 | $138,500 | $138,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,846 | $224,900 | $128,100 | $96,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Kim Delia
Laer Realty
(508) 331-6699
37 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Karen Laflamme
Keller Williams Pinnacle MetroWest
(508) 871-7141
3 in this area
60 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72023671
APN: MILB-000091-000000-000009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.